Arts and Crafts Results

Buffalo

Steve Brooks, Picture, Fine Arts, Buffalo, first place.

Steve Brooks, Household article, Fine Arts, Buffalo, first place.

Steve Brooks, Belt accessory, Fine Arts, Buffalo, first place.

Steve Brooks, Best of Show, Fine Arts, Buffalo, first place.

Kathy Maulorico, Baby quilt, quilted on sewing machine, Home Arts, Buffalo, first place.

Rebecca Case, Country, Photography, Buffalo, second place.

Rebecca Case, Nature, Photography, Buffalo, first place.

Rebecca Case, Champion, Photography, Buffalo, first place.

 

Conway

Mickey Bell, Child or Baby garment, Home Arts, Conway, second place.

Mickey Bell, Any other hand knitted item, Home Arts, Conway, second place.

 

Cross Timbers

Sharon Carnahan, Full size or larger — Quilted on quilting m, Home Arts, Cross Timbers, second place.

Sharon Carnahan, Bud and Evelyn Stone Memorial Award, Home Arts, Cross Timbers, first place.

 

Elkland

Glenda Summerlin, Doll, any other construction, Hobby Crafts, Elkland, second place.

Glenda Summerlin, Other quilts: crazy quilts, yo-yo, cathedral, Home Arts, Elkland, first place.

Glenda Summerlin, Wall or door decoration, Home Arts, Elkland, first place.

Glenda Summerlin, Champion, Home Arts, Elkland, first place.

Glenda Summerlin, Thanksgiving decoration, Home Arts, Elkland, first place.

Glenda Summerlin, Champion, Home Arts, Elkland, first place.

Glenda Summerlin, Champion, Home Arts, Elkland, first place.

 

Fair Grove

Ken Boatright, Southwest Missouri antique, Fair Grove, third place.

Ken Boatright, Drawing, Fine Arts, Fair Grove, third place.

Ken Boatright, Miniature painting or drawing, Fine Arts, Fair Grove, first place.

Ken Boatright, Toy, Wood Artistry, Fair Grove, first place.

Susan Frame, Miscellaneous, Fine Arts, Fair Grove, second place.

Susan Frame, Wall Hanging, Fine Arts, Fair Grove, first place.

Susan Frame, Quilter's Challenge - Drunkards Path, Home Arts, Fair Grove, third place.

Susan Frame, Any other household use item, Home Arts, Fair Grove, first place.

Susan Frame, Any other lace, Home Arts, Fair Grove, second place.

Susan Frame, Pieced, hand quilted, Home Arts, Fair Grove, third place

Susan Frame, Baby quilt, hand quilted, Home Arts, Fair Grove, third place.

Susan Frame, Other quilts: crazy quilts, yo-yo, cathedral, Home Arts, Fair Grove, third place.

Diane Jewell, Other Fruit, Food Preservation, Fair Grove, second place.

Diane Jewell, Any other jelly, Food Preservation, Fair Grove, second place.

Diane Jewell, Basil, Adult, Garden, Fair Grove, third place.

Diane Jewell, Parsley, Adult, Garden, Fair Grove, first place.

Diane Jewell, Rosemary, Adult, Garden, Fair Grove, first place.

Diane Jewell, Sage, Adult, Garden, Fair Grove, second place.

Diane Jewell, Red Cherry, Adult, Garden, Fair Grove, first place.

Diane Jewell, Onions, Yellow, Adult, Garden, Fair Grove, first place.

Diane Jewell, Cucumber, slicing, Adult, Garden, Fair Grove, first place.

Cindy Cheek, Wind chime, Hobby Crafts, Fair Grove, second place.

Cindy Cheek, Wall or door decoration for any holiday, Hobby Crafts, Fair Grove, second place.

Cindy Cheek, Gourd, 4 inch or less diameter, painted or other, Hobby Crafts, Fair Grove, third place.

Cindy Cheek, Cats and Dogs, Photography, Fair Grove, third place.

Cindy Cheek, Domestic and Farm animals, Photography, Fair Grove, third place.

Cindy Cheek, Nature, Photography, Fair Grove, second place.

Cindy Cheek, People, candid, Photography, Fair Grove, third place.

Dayton Smiley, Drawing, 15-18, Youth, Fair Grove, third place.

Dayton Smiley, Miniature artwork, 11-18, Youth, Fair Grove, first place.

Dayton Smiley, Other nature craft not listed, Youth, Fair Grove, second place.

Dayton Smiley, Paint by number, 11-18, Youth, Fair Grove, first place.

Dayton Smiley, Artwork, 11-18, Youth, Fair Grove, first place.

Dayton Smiley, Photograph, 11-18, Youth, Fair Grove, first place.

Dayton Smiley, Craft not listed, 11-18, Youth, Fair Grove, second place.

Carson Trussell, Animals-Pets (Color), 10 and under, Youth, Fair Grove, second place.

Jonathan Ek, Cats and Dogs, Photography, Fair Grove, second place.

 

Halfway

Bonnie Chapman, Family/individual trip exhibit, Girl Scouts, Halfway, second place.

Bonnie Chapman, Sewn item, Girl Scouts, Halfway, second place.

Bonnie Chapman, Short story, original, Girl Scouts, Halfway, second place.

Bonnie Chapman, Photograph, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Bonnie Chapman, Painting, original, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Bonnie Chapman, Small individual first aid kit, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place

Bonnie Chapman, Pets/animal display, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Bonnie Chapman, Any other craft, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Bonnie Chapman, Cookies, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Bonnie Chapman, Junior Champion, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Katie Chapman, Sewn item, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Katie Chapman, Accessory item, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Katie Chapman, Needlework, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Katie Chapman, Photograph, Girl Scouts, Halfway, firsts place.

Katie Chapman, Drawing or painting, original, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Katie Chapman, Pets/animals display, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Katie Chapman, Any other craft or display, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Katie Chapman, Cookies, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

Katie Chapman, Bread item, Girl Scouts, Halfway, third place.

Katie Chapman, Senior/Ambassador Champion, Girl Scouts, Halfway, first place.

 

Pleasant Hope

Cindy Kopenhafer, Bobbin lace fashion accessory, Home Arts, Pleasant Hope, second place.

 

Tunas

Deanna Stuckey, Watercolor painting, figurative landscape, Fine Arts, Tunas, third place.

Deanna Stuckey, 12 x 12 Album, Hobby Crafts, Tunas, third place.

Deanna Stuckey, Doll clothes, Hobby Crafts, Tunas, first place.

 

Livestock Results

 

Buffalo

Paige Henderson, Hereford, Buffalo.

Payton Henderson, Hereford, Buffalo. 

Payton Henderson, Sr. Heifer Calf, Buffalo, third place. 

Payton Henderson, Sr. Yearling Heifer,  Buffalo, third place.

Payton Henderson, Sr. Heifer Calf, Buffalo, third place.

Payton Henderson. Sr. Yearling Heifer, Buffalo, fifth place.

Paige Henderson, Reserve Sr. Heifer Calf Champion, Buffalo, first place.

Paige Henderson, Sr. Heifer Calf, Buffalo, second place.

Lauren Stewart, Shorthorn, Buffalo.

Lauren Stewart, Sr. Heifer Calf Champion, Buffalo, first place.

Lauren Stewart, Bred and Owned Champion Female, Buffalo, third place.

Lauren Stewart, Sr. Heifer Calf, Buffalo, fourth place.

Lauren Stewart, Jr. Yearling Female, Buffalo, third place.

Lauren Stewart, Percentage does, 12-16 months, Buffalo, second place.

Lauren Stewart, Percentage does, 16-20 months, Buffalo, fourth place.

Brittany Eagleburger, April Jr. Yearling Heifers, Buffalo, third place.

Brittany Eagleburger, Late Sr. Yearling Females, Buffalo, first place.

Nathan Eagleburger, Early Jr. Yearling Heifer, Buffalo, fourth place.

Sharon Daves, Two-Year Old Bulls, Buffalo, second place.

Hereford Bonebrake, Sr. Yearling Bull, Buffalo, second place.

Naylor's Shorthorns, Sr. Heifer Calf Champion, Buffalo, first place.

Naylor's Shorthorns, Sr. Heifer Calf Champion, Buffalo, first place.

Naylor's Shorthorns, Sr. Heifer Calf, Buffalo, second place.

Naylor's Shorthorns, Sr. Champion Female, Buffalo, first place.

Naylor's Shorthorns, Two Female, Bred and Owned, Buffalo, first place.

Naylor's Shorthorns, Two Female, Bred and Owned, Buffalo, second place.

Naylor's Shorthorns, Super Cow Class, Buffalo, first place.

Pam Harless, Geldings, three years and over, Buffalo.

Pam Harless, Geldings, Three Years and Over, Buffalo, first place.

Pam Harless, Geldings, Three Years and Over, Buffalo.

Pam Harless, Geldings, Three Years and Over, Buffalo, second place.

Pam Harless, Color, Solid Donkeys, Buffalo, fourth place.

Pam Harless, ACOSA Color, Geldings, Buffalo, first place.

Jerry Pegelow, Geldings, Three Years or Over, Buffalo, seventh place.

Jerry Pegelow, Geldings, Three Years and Over, Buffalo, seventh place.

Jerry Pegelow, Jennets, Three Years and Over, Buffalo, fifth place.

Jerry Pegelow, In-Hand Trail, Buffalo, second place.

Jerry Pegelow, In-Hand Trail, Buffalo, third place.

Jerry Pegelow, Coon Jumping, Buffalo.

Jerry Pegelow, Coon Jumping, Buffalo, second place.

Jerry Pegelow, In-Hand Jumping, Buffalo, second place.

Jerry Pegelow, In-Hand Jumping, Buffalo, third place.

Jerry Pegelow, Obstacle Driving-Non Timed, Buffalo, first place.

Jerry Pegelow, Obstacle Driving-Non Timed, Buffalo, second place.

Jerry Pegelow, Cloverleaf Barrel Driving, Buffalo, first place.

Jerry Pegelow, Cloverleaf Barrel Driving, Buffalo, third place.

Jerry Pegelow, Team Cloverleaf Barrel Driving, Buffalo, first place.

Jerry Pegelow, Single Pleasure Driving, Buffalo, first place

Jerry Pegelow, Single Pleasure Driving, Buffalo, fourth place.

Jerry Pegelow, Team Pleasure Driving, Buffalo, first place.

Jerry Pegelow, Team Pole Bending, Buffalo, first place.

Jerry Pegelow, Pole Bending, Buffalo, first place. 

Jerry Pegelow, Pole Bending, Buffalo, second place.

Vicki Pegelow, Pole Bending, Buffalo, fourth place.

Vicki Pegelow, Pole Bending, Buffalo, fifth place.

Vicki Pegelow, Obstacle Driving-Non Timed, Buffalo third place.

Vicki Pegelow, Obstacle Driving-Non Timed, Buffalo, fourth place.

Vicki Pegelow, Jennets, Three Years and Over, Buffalo, fourth place.

Vicki Pegelow, Jennets, Three Years and Over, Buffalo, sixth place.

Vicki Pegelow, In-Hand Trail, Buffalo, first place.

Vicki Pegelow, In-Hand Trail, Buffalo, fourth place. 

Vicki Pegelow, In-Hand Jumping, Buffalo.

Vicki Pegelow, In-Hand Jumping, Buffalo.

Vicki Pegelow, Coon Jumping, Buffalo.

Vicki Pegelow, Coon Jumping, Buffalo.

Vicki Pegelow, Cloverleaf Barrel Driving, Buffalo.

Vicki Pegelow, Cloverleaf Barrel Driving, Buffalo, fourth place.

Teresa Jackson, Jr. Kid, Buffalo, first place.

Teresa Jackson, Jr. Doe, Buffalo, first place.

Teresa Jackson, Mother and Daughter, Buffalo, fourth place.

Elizabeth Jackson, Doe Kid, Buffalo, third place.

Elizabeth Jackson, Doe Kid, Buffalo, first place.

Elizabeth Jackson, Doe Under Two Years, Buffalo, first place.

Elizabeth Jackson, Jr. Get-of-Sire, Buffalo, second place.

Elizabeth Jackson, Yearling Milker Under Two Years, Buffalo, second place.

Elizabeth Jackson, Doe Under Two Years, Buffalo, first place.

Elizabeth Jackson, Yearling Milker Under Two Years, Buffalo, first place.

Elizabeth Jackson, Three Years and Under Four, Buffalo, first place.

Elizabeth Jackson, Three Years and Under Four, Buffalo, second place.

Elizabeth Jackson, Mother and Daughter, Buffalo, third place. 

Elizabeth Jackson, Mother and Daughter, Buffalo, fifth place.

Elizabeth Jackson, Produce-of-Dam, Buffalo, second place.

Elizabeth Jackson, Dairy Herd, Buffalo, second place. 

William Jackson, Two Years and Under Three, Buffalo, third place.

William Jackson, Two Years and Under Three, Buffalo, second place.

William Jackson, Two Years and Under Three, Buffalo, third place.

William Jackson, Doe Kid, Buffalo, fourth place.

William Jackson, Two Years and Under Three, Buffalo, first place.

William Jackson, Two Years and Under Three, Buffalo, second place.

William Jackson, Doe Kid, Buffalo, second place.

William Jackson, Two Years and Under Three, Buffalo, third place.

Caleb Spencer, Steers, Buffalo, second place.

Jordan Tucker, Broken Jr. Doe, Buffalo, first place.

Jordan Tucker, Broken Sr. Buck, Buffalo, third place.

Jordan Tucker, Broken Sr. Buck, Buffalo, fourth place.

Jordan Tucker, Self Sr. Doe, Buffalo, third place.

Jordan Tucker, Tan Jr. Buck, Buffalo, first place.

Jordan Tucker, Broken Sr. Doe, Buffalo, first place.

Jordan Tucker, Broken Sr. Buck, Buffalo, first place.

Jordan Tucker, Solid Sr. Doe, Buffalo, second place.

Christine Cornelius, Sr. Buck, Buffalo, first place.

Christine Cornelius, Sr. Buck, Buffalo, second place.

Christine Cornelius, Jr. Buck, Buffalo, first place.

Christine Cornelius, Jr. Buck, Buffalo, second place.

Christine Cornelius, Jr. Buck, Buffalo, third place.

Christine Cornelius, Jr. Doe, Buffalo, first place.

Christine Cornelius, Jr. Doe, Buffalo, second place.

Christine Cornelius, Jr. Doe, Buffalo, third place.

Christine Cornelius, Black Sr. Doe, Buffalo, first place.

Christine Cornelius, Black Sr. Doe, Buffalo, second place.

Debra Kohloff, Jr. Buck, Buffalo, fourth place.

Debra Kohloff, Jr. Buck, Buffalo, fifth place.

Debra Kohloff, Sr. Doe, Buffalo, first place.

Debra Kohloff, Sr. Doe, Buffalo, fourth place.

Debra Kohloff, Sr. Buck, Buffalo, fifth place.

Debra Kohloff, Sr, Buck, Buffalo, sixth place.

Debra Kohloff, Broken Group Sr. Buck, Buffalo, first place.

Debra Kohloff, Castor Sr. Buck, Buffalo, first place.

Kristen Sawyer, Spring Ram Lamb, Buffalo, second place.

Kristen Sawyer, Spring Ewe Lamb, Buffalo, first place.

Kristen Sawyer, Spring Ewe Lamb, Buffalo, fifth place.

Kristen Sawyer, Pair of Ewe Lambs, Buffalo, first place.

Kristen Sawyer, Young Flock, Buffalo, first place.

Kristen Sawyer, Spring Ram Lamb, Buffalo, second place.

Kristen Sawyer, Spring Ewe Lamb, Buffalo, second place.

Kristen Sawyer, Spring Ewe Lamb, Buffalo, sixth place.

Kristen Sawyer, Pair of Ewe Lambs, Buffalo, first place.

Kristen Sawyer, Best Pair, Ewe and Ram, Buffalo, second place.

Kristen Sawyer, Young Flock, Buffalo, first place.

 

Conway

Linsey Rogers, Sr. Heifer Calf, Conway, second place.

Linsey Rogers, Reserve Champion Jr. Champion Heifer, Conway, first place.

Linsey Rogers, Late Sr. Heifer Calves, Conway, fourth place.

Hailey Campbell, Spring Yearling Heifer, Conway, fourth place.

Hailey Campbell, Early Summer Yearling Heifer, Conway, fourth place.

Taylor Whitehead, Jr. Show Ayrshire, Jr. Champion, Conway.

Taylor Whitehead, Reserve Grand Heifer, Jr. Champion, Conway.

Taylor Whitehead, Jr. Show Ayrshire, Grand Champion, Conway.

Taylor Whitehead, Jr. Show Holstein, Grand Champion, Conway.

Taylor Whitehead, Open Show Holstein, Reserve Grand Champion, Conway.

Taylor Whitehead, Open Show Ayrshire, Reserve Jr. Champion, Conway

Taylor Whitehead, Fall Heifer Calf Grand and Jr. Champion, Conway, first place.

Taylor Whitehead, Winter Heifer Calf Jr. Champion, Conway, second place

Taylor Whitehead, Spring Heifer Calf, Conway, third place.

Taylor Whitehead, Fall Heifer Calf, Conway, third place.

Taylor Whitehead, Winter Sr. Yearling Heifer, Conway, first place.

Taylor Whitehead, Jr. Two-Year-Old Cow, Conway, first place.

Taylor Whitehead, Five-Year-Old Cow Sr. Champion, Conway, first place.

Brett, Jessica and Diesel Dixon, Spring Heifer Calf, Conway, second place.

Brett, Jessica and Diesel Dixon, Spring Yearling Heifer, Conway, first place.

Brett, Jessica and Diesel Dixon, Dry Cow, five years of age or over, Conway, second place.

Brett, Jessica and Diesel Dixon, Sr. Two-Year-Old Cow Intermediate Champion, Conway, first place.

Brett, Jessica and Diesel Dixon, Best Three Females, Conway, second place.

Brett, Jessica and Diesel Dixon, Produce of Dam, Conway, first place.

Brett, Jessica and Diesel Dixon, Dam Daughter, Conway, first place.

Brett, Jessica and Diesel Dixon, Spring Heifer Calf, Conway, first place.

Brett, Jessica and Diesel Dixon, Four-Year-Old Cow Sr. Champion, Conway, first place.

Brett, Jessica and Diesel Dixon, Production, Four-Year-Old Cow, Conway, first place.

 

Elkland

Parker Sissel, Winter Heifer Calf, Elkland, first place. 

Parker Sissel, Sr. Yearling Bull, Elkland, third place.

Parker Sissel, Sr. Heifer Calf Champion, Elkland, first place.

Parker Sissel, Sr. Yearling Bull, Elkland, fourth place.

Whitely Dill, Spring Heifer Calf, Elkland, second place.

Whitely Dill, Fall Heifer Calf, Elkland, first place.

Junior Vinyard, December Gilt, Farrowed, Elkland, first place.

Junior Vinyard, January Gilt, Farrowed, Elkland, tenth place.

Junior Vinyard, December Gilt, Farrowed, Elkland, first place.

 

Fair Grove

Braden Booth, Charolais, Fair Grove.

Braden Booth, Charolais, Fair Grove.

Braden Booth, Calf Champion Female/Champion B&O, Fair Grove, first place.

Braden Booth, Sr. Calf Champion Female, Fair Grove, first place.

Oakley Dowling, Sr. Heifer Calf Champion, Fair Grove, first place.

Oakley Dowling, Low % Jr. Yearling Heifer, Fair Grove, first place.

Oakley Dowling, Sr. Heifer Calf Champion, Fair Grove, first place.

Oakley Dowling, Sr. Champion Heifer, Fair Grove, first place.

Sache Dowling,Sr. Heifer Calf, Fair Grove, third place.

Sache Dowling, Early Sr. Heifer Calves, Fair Grove, third place.

Sache Dowling, Early Sr. Heifer Calves, Fair Grove, fourth place.

Sache Dowling, Grand Champion Sr. Champion Heifer, Fair Grove, first place.

Sache Dowling, Late Sr. Heifer Calves, Fair Grove, third place.

Sache Dowling, Early Sr. Heifer Calves, Fair Grove, second place.

Sache Dowling, Sr. Champion Heifer, Fair Grove, first place.

Cinch Dowling, Low % Winter Heifer Calf, Fair Grove, third place.

Cinch Dowling, Grand Low % Jr. Champion Heifer, Fair Grove, first place.

Cinch Dowling, Jr. Champion Heifer, Fair Grove, first place.

Alexandria Kepes, Sr. Heifer Calf, Fair Grove, third place.

Alexandria Kepes, Late Jr. Yearling Heifer, Fair Grove, second place.

Alexandria Kepes, Sr. Heifer Calf, Fair Grove, fourth place.

Alexandria Kepes, Late Jr. Yearling Heifer, Fair Grove, second place.

Ryanne Crutcher, Sr. Heifer Calf Jr. Champion, Fair Grove, first place.

Ryanne Crutcher, Wether Dams Class Four, Fair Grove, seventh place.

Lucas Crutcher, Market Lambs Class Three, Fair Grove, third place.

Ava Carroll, Cochin Blue Cockerel, Fair Grove, first place.

Ava Carroll, Cochin Silver Pencilled Pullet, Fair Grove, first place.

Ava Carroll, Cochin Splash Cockerel, Fair Grove, first place.

Ava Carroll, Cochin Blue Cockerel, Fair Grove, second place.

Ava Carroll, Cochin Splash Cockerel, Fair Grove, first place.

Marissa Carroll, Cochin Blue Cockerel, Fair Grove, first place.

Marissa Carroll, Cochin Blue Cockerel, Fair Grove, second place.

Marissa Carroll, Cochin Partridge Pullet, Fair Grove, first place.

Marissa Carroll, Cochin Partridge Pullet, Fair Grove, second place.

Veronica Carroll, Cochin Partridge Pullet, Fair Grove, first place.

Veronica Carroll, Cochin Birchen Hen, Fair Grove, first place.

Brigid Woods, Black Jr. Buck, Fair Grove, third place.

Brigid Woods, Black Jr, Buck, Fair Grove, fifth place.

Brigid Woods, Black Sr. Doe, Fair Grove, first place.

Brigid Woods, Black Jr, Doe, Fair Grove, fourth place.

Brigid Woods, Black Jr. Doe, Fair Grove, fifth place.

Brigid Woods, Blue Jr. Doe, Fair Grove, second place.

Brigid Woods, Broken Group Jr. Buck, Fair Grove, first place.

Brigid Woods, Broken Group Sr. Doe, Fair Grove, first place.

Brigid Woods, Tortoise Jr. Doe, Fair Grove, first place.

Jessica Woods, Blue Jr. Buck, Fair Grove, first place.

Jessica Woods, Blue Jr. Buck, Fair Grove, second place.

Jessica Woods, Blue Jr. Doe, Fair Grove, first place.

 

Halfway

Mary G. Warden, Sr. Heifer Calf, Halfway, sixth place.

Mary G. Warden, Jr. Yearling Heifer, Halfway, fourth place.

Mary G. Warden, Sr. Heifer Calf, Halfway, seventh place.

Mary G. Warden, Jr. Yearling Heifer, Halfway, seventh place.

Kody Agee, Late Summer Yearling Heifer, Halfway, second place.

Kody Agee, Intermediate Champion Female, Halfway, first place.

Kody Agee, Intermediate Champ Heifer, Halfway, second place.

Kody Agee, Early Summer Yearling Heifer, Halfway, first place.

Paul Dove, Champion Cow/Calf Pair, Halfway, first place.

Mayson J. Dinsmore, Fullblood/Purebred Bucks, three-six months, Half Way, second place.

Mayson J. Dinsmore, Fullblood/Purebred Does, 24-36 months, Half Way, sixth place.

Mayson J. Dinsmore, Fullblood/Purebred Bucks, three-six months, Half Way, fifth place.

Clayton Dinsmore, Percentage does, three-six months, Half Way, fourth place.

Clayton Dinsmore, Percentage does, 20-24 months, Half Way, first place.

Maria Dinsmore, Percentage does, 24-36 months, Half Way, third place.

Maria Dinsmore, Fullblood/Purebred Does, three-six months, Half Way, eighth place.

 

Phillipsburg

Whitney Yerina, Jr. Show Guernsey, Grand Heifer, Jr. Champion, Phillipsburg.

Whitney Yerina, Jr. Show Brown Swiss, Grand Cow. Grand Champion, Phillipsburg.

Whitney Yerina, Jr. Show Guernsey, Jr. Champion, Phillipsburg.

Whitney Yerina, Guernsey, Reserve Jr. Champion, Phillipsburg.

Marvin Boyd, Team Cloverleaf Barrel Driving, Phillipsburg, fifth place.

 

Windyville

Ranae Poole, Cow/Calf, Windyville, third place.

Ranae Poole, Jr. Bull Calf Champion, Windyville, first place.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.