Hickory County R-1

(Skyline) School District

Second-Quarter Principal’s List

All Grades A or A-

Second grade: Tracen Bell, Brinlee Bryan, Delilah Chitwood, Paige Duke, Avery Egan, Gradyn Gordon, Colby Gruber, Soni Hart, Jayla Hughes, Wyatt Jovich, Micah Parks, Lincoln Pentridge, Mila Prece, Derek Sherman, Jase Smith, Brinley Stokes, Tyndle Tucker, John Volcko and Lilyana Young.

Third grade: Cole Bishop, Khazz Cheek, Kira Chisholm, Jaclyn Dennis, Isaac Dryer, Lyle Groom, Adrian Hartley, Jayden Hooper, Tinley Hutchinson, Brody Lake, Kinzlee Morehead, Callie Pratt, Gunner Reed, Dally Whitney and Brystal Williams.

Fourth grade: Chase Acker, Jenna Allen, Gracie Dismang, Bryar Evans, Wyatt Hahs, Brilee Hunt, Stella Lightfoot, Abigail Moore, Tucker Pippen, Cole Poynter and Ramsey Wood.

Fifth grade: Liberty Barker, Olivia Dryer, Gabrielle Goulet, Jaylee Gruber, Breanna Johnson, Harlee Jones, Zavier Kelley, Cara King, McKenna Mackey, Payton Meade, Koltyn Owsley, Hudson Pratt, Sage Redd, Jeffery Reed and Byron Smith.

Sixth grade: Lauren Bradley, Landen Hodges, Carter King, Raegan Lewis, Parker Owen, Shelby Redd, Hailey Stokes and Victor Sutton.

Seventh grade: Sierra Allen, Brett Dougherty, Carson Gronniger, Holly Hahs, Jenna Hunt, Madison LaRose, Kaylynn Morehead, Ebony Morgan, Tymber Pinon, Makenna Shockley and Kreeden Smith.

Eighth grade: Cela Anderson, Hannah Blankenship, Kenzi Cheek, Isabelle Christian, Nola Davenport, Andrew Dougherty, Jorja Harrison, Sierra Heming, Briar Hodges, Elijah Hunziger, Conner LaRose, Ada Mabary, Faith Moore, Isaiah Pippins, Brody Pratt, Sadie Redd, Kaylee Schoenfeldt and Katelin Sutton.

Ninth grade: Disney Davenport, Darby Fillipi and Quincy Hodges.

10th grade: Alexa Curtis, Emily Edwards, Katelyn Fox, Shayla Lynn, Samuel Miller, Weston Owen, Kyler Owsley, Trent Pinon, Kaia Trujillo, Aaliyah Walls, Katelynn Wheeler, Kyndall Wilson and Richard Woodhouse.

11th grade: Fiona Ard, Mariah Bailey, Justine Barb, Lawson Beem, Bree Boehler, Kourt Cheek, Ashley Christian, Emma Cunningham, Nathaniel Frohwein-Leslie, Alyee Gunter, Adalee Hodges, Jorden Hodges, Dawson Pitts, Miranda Quennoz and Riley Volcko.

12th grade: Arron Christian, Riley Conly, Angelina Curtis, Makenna Dahl, Elizabeth Dillon, Ella Dougherty, Samuel Fillipi, Wesley Fugate, Keelie Holmes, Destiny Holt, Bayleigh Hunziger, Hayley Jones, Zane Kelley, Leah King, Abigail Nothnagel, Tyler Pinon, Kasey Pitts, Jordan Rowland, Trey Swearingin and Nicholas Williams.

 

Second-Quarter Honor Roll

All Grades B- or Above

Second grade: Anna Birdwell, Kyler Burgess, Alexandria Foster, Tyler Gentry, Landon Glor, Hunter Hart, Jet Le, Pyper Mitchell, Brea Scarbrough and Ellie Swafford.

Third grade: Kinley Brown, Vincente Irizarry, Kennedi Lewis, Laney Lewis, Reid Magnuson, Irene Pebley, Wiley Petersen, Jaxtin Prock, Colin Rouse, Ranger Salaki, Brooklin Simpson, Lylah VanMiddlesworth and Braxton Wright.

Fourth grade: Dylan Benedict, Roma Bryant-Wood, Terry Gentry, Juliette Grandi, Garin Jerrett, Finley Mabary, Zachary Meade, Levi Moore, Daylee Phillips, Maddox Redding and Jackson Settle.

Fifth grade: Brooklyn Dealy, Clariece Edde, Canyon Hass, Kayden Hicks, Dominic Irizarry, Piper James, Easton Lynn, Hoyt Miller, McKlaren Miller, Preslie Tue, Connor Vedenhoupt and Emma Wagner.

Sixth grade: Isabella Crawford, Ty DaMitz, Zander Dickey, Elaina Edge, Ella Gordon, Emma Jerrett, Blake Millbern, Logan Moppin, Royce Nelson, Chessie Phillips, Kaden Pursley and Delilah Salaki.

Seventh grade: Flint Barker, Jaydin Britton, Kaelin Glor, Calie Heiser, Dylan Holt, Allison Leslie, Aiden Meade, Rhiannon Smith, Aiden Trujillo, Madylin Tucker and Adalynn Wolfe.

Eighth grade: Autumn Baldwin, Jayln Barb, Dakota Carlisle, Caleb Clark, Tanner Crawford, Davin Dahl, Ashlen Garrett, Payton Hass, Levi Hicks, Allison King, Lilly Lynn, Carter Millbern, Shayln Owsley, Seth Phillips, Lainey Tucker and Jolene Wilcox.

Ninth grade: Kelsey Dennis, Kelsey Hodges, Zackary Kelley, Cohen Mashburn, Kali McCarty, Teya Pecora, Mariah Pitts, Lily Poynter, Mackenna Poynter, Chayla Tuning, Colton Whitney and Valen Wylot.

10th grade: Reagan Allen, Mason Butler, Caden Crawford, Blake Darby, Shelby Davis, Abagail Hammer, Tiffany Happe, Olivia Harrison, Elexis Heslip, Brooke Keith, Malissa King, Adee Larsen, Azlen Metscher, Summer Miller and Cadence White.

11th grade: Mason Beck, William Blankenship, Landyn Crawford, Amanda Creach, Ally DeFreece, Ashlyn Eidson, Jadyn Foster, Taylor Hunt, Aliychiyah Louk, Dawson Owen, Riley Sinkhorn, Lilly Whitten, Zachary Williams and Patience Wilson.

12th grade: Abigail Borland, Emma Crawford, Jazlynn Gillespie, Dalton Grimes, Kyle Larue-Elder, Mason Newcomer, Sara Wadkins and Annyston Walls.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.